?

Log in

 
 
25 January 2009 @ 02:20 am
day 16  




XD I remembered what I had planned on drawing last night! It was after Jess wondered about what Raf would look like in the morning or something, LOL. Well clearly he appears unshaven and his hair is even messier (IF AT ALL POSSIBLE) than usual. I guess he must put some gel in it!

I don't think he looks too bad or anything. I mean I can't imagine Raf looking zombie-retarded in the morning, unlike a certain someone ;D

Carley: Awwwww! That's just because he's a freaking robot or something :P



Anyway, moving on! Because I got inspired to draw another pic, HERE IS SOMETHING COMPLETELY DIFFERENT:



This is my DBZ fan chara, Senna. She never really got a proper pic, and I've been thinking a lot about DBZ for the past two days (which reminds me, I need to find out when the next season will be available). This is actually from a scene that I had imagined in my head from the fanfic that I had wanted to write but probably won't because I just have no motivation for it.

Basically, she's fighting Momma ;D I kinda want to draw her now too, she's a crazy bitch. Senna looks kind of evil here, LOL. She isn't evil at all, though she can be a bit of a hellcat at times. XD

Tags: , ,
 
 
 
毎日ジェス: Chibi Irukajesscheaux on January 25th, 2009 11:45 pm (UTC)
OMFG MORNING RAF! SOOOO CUTE! Well actually he looks hott XD and like really good XD slightly rugged but still friggin' awesome. I want to give him a hug. :D I like his hair! He looks like Mr. Grumpypants right now but I bet Bischoff can still outbitch him XD

Dude, she DOES look evil XDDD she has a crazed look in her eyes like MWA HA HA VICTORY WILL BE MINE and such XD She looks tall compared to most of your OCs I dunno maybe your style has gotten longer or something XD I thought she was Teilen at first but she was too tall for that XD it was the tube top thingy. I'd be scared of it being ripped off if I was fighting XDDD maybe she has it taped on or something LOL I dunno! I like the skirt-ish type thing around her waist, but it just occured to me that could be her shirt that got ripped up, and that tube top is her bra, but then again she's not dirty or bleeding so maybe not XDDDD I DUNNO I OVERTHINK EVERYTHING! XD
Kade: Ginji: Heavenskade on January 26th, 2009 12:07 am (UTC)
LOL I just realized that I scanned Raf a little crooked XD AH WELL. He does look a little grumpy, he's kind of like "Ugh what is the meaning of this?" but oh, I'm not sure I even WANT to see Bischoff in the morning! He's probably walk around in a cloud of rage for the first few hours, at least until he's had about three cups of coffee (to give him energy to bitch, of course!)

ROFL well she really isn't that tall, it's just that I was trying to draw her clothing kind of baggy and I think I should have ended the pant legs a little sooner, her legs do look too long and that might give the illusion of tallness XD Also, well I did mean for it to look like they were just ripped, that's not a skirt thing LOL. It was late so I didn't remember to put dirt or scratch marks on her, but she actually fights in a gi that looks a lot like Goku's, except it's dark blue and I don't think it has a sash thing either. So yeah XD

Thanks for your comment homie! <333